EXHIBITIONS & WORKSHOPS - THIS MONTH
Delhi O' Delhi Foyer

1-30 April Delhi: A Rhapsody Solo photography exhibition by Pallavi. 
An attempt by a flaneuse to capture the everyday of Delhi and bring out the aesthetic side of it. Stories from lanes lesser known, here is to a timeless rhapsodic composition called “Delhi “.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Convention Centre Foyer

March 28-April 1 Serene a Solo photography exhibition for Inner Peace by Jananmay Das.
2-6 Exhibition of paintings by Meenakshi & Balu Sadalge.

7-11 Group Painting exhibition by Prabal Roy, Barun Roy and Manoj Deb.
12-13 Solo Nature Photography exhibition by Om Sudhir.
14-16 Utopian World Solo Painting exhibition by Amrit Kapoor.
17-21 Moodscapes 2018 Solo exhibition featuring storytelling photographs of people, places and nature by Achin Biswas.
22-26 Petrichor: The Smell of Nature Solo Painting Exhibition byGanesh Doddamani.
27-30 Open Block - a flow of creativity Painting exhibition my Nehmat Mongia.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISUAL ARTS GALLERY

19 Mar - 6 Apr CROSSROADS- Textile Journeys with Ritu Kumar A solo textile exhibition by Ritu Kumar.
 8 - 14 Timeless India 2018 A solo painting exhibition by Sandeep Mani.
12 - 14 EMOTIONS IN COLOUR A group painting exhibition.

20 - 23 Bong Connecxn 3 A group painting exhibition of Bengali artists.

25 - 25 Sree A group exhibition by various women artists- Vibha Arya Chaurasia, Meena Srinivasan, Simmi Rishi, Rangoli Gary, Kirandeep Matharu, Mukta Singh.
27 - 30 CIMA Art Mela CIMA Art Gallery presents a Group painting and sculpture exhibition of over 70 renowned artists from all over India.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Open Palm Court Gallery

2 - 5 Voice of Art A Group Painting & Sculpture exhibition by various artists- Manotosh Mallick, Gopinath Basu, Tapan Karmakar, Nabanita Basu Roy, Indrajit Ghosh, Joyeeta Saha, Dr Rajani Tiwary, Subhendu Mondal, Subho, Ardhendu Mondal, Bikash Debnath, Debabrata Mondal,Tapash Nandi, Sudipta Seal, Maloy Chandan Saha.
8 - 10 Ebullient Landscapes and Portraits A solo exhibition by Jigna Chaturvedi.

12 - 14 Emotions in Colour A group painting exhibition by Nandita Bhattacharya, Swati Roy, and Anand Gopal Roy.
16 - 17 Views from Planet Autism 2018 Group Show by Artists on the Autism Spectrum presented by Action for Autism.
19 - 23 Landscapes in Black & White, Art Works & Photographs Art Konsult presents a Dual painting & Photography exhibition by Aruna Vasudev & Achal Kumar.

25 - 30 Antar-Samvaad A solo sculpture exhibition by Aditee Garg.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Experimental Art Gallery

7, 14, 21, 29 April - IHC Children's Orchestra & Workshop. Write to habitatprogrammes@gmail.com for details and registration.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphitheatre, Experimental Art Gallery and Other Venues

2  Cultural Programme by Action for Autism.
8 Hasmukh Mehta Ki Wasihat Wri. Mahesh Dattani. Dir. Sunil Rawat.
13 An evening of Classical and Semi-Classical Music by Yashasvini Kaushik
14 & 15 Baki Itihas Wri. Badal Sarkar. Dir. Sunil Rawat.
Saksham theatre Festival 2018:

21&22 Miyan Biwi Aur Manto Wri. Saadat Hasan Manto. Hindi Adaptation by Azara Rizvi.
28 & 29 Can’t Pay Won’t Pay Wri. Dario Fo. Hindi Adaptation by Amitabh Srivastava.

Dir. Sunil Rawat.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WORKSHOPS

Art Workshop by Rohit Kumar Sharma
Classes every Saturday and Sunday at Open Palm Court conference room
Venue: Palm Court Conference room
Timings: Saturdays, 2.30 pm - 5.00 pm and Sundays, 11.30 am - 2.00 pm
Fees:  Rs. 4,500/- for three months The workshop is only for adult participants

Stop Motion Animation Workshop, by Nitin Dhonde
Films on Freedom, Create Original Stop Motion Animation Films
Course includes – writing an original story, creating original characters, Frame by Frame animation, editing and more.
Every Friday and Saturday of the month.
Friday Batch 1- 4:00 - 6:00 pm
Saturday Batch 2 - 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Workshop Fee- Rs. 3500/- per month
Contact- visualartsgalleryevents@gmail.com, nwdonde@gmail.com
Ph. – 011 43662024, +91 9350874962

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

About us | Location | Contact
www.oldworldhospitality.com
© 2018, Old World Hospitality Pvt. Ltd.